2021 Event Results

Holyhead Cycling Club

10 Mile Time Trial – Dalar Course

Thursday 08/07/2021

Position Name Club Time
1 Mitch RussellEnergy20.03
2 Matthew RobertsTeam Bottrill20.15
3 Aled RobertsCaffi Griff20.18
4 Richard WilliamsHCC21.15
5Graham BalshawASL Bolton22.13
6Iwan ParryACG22.32
7Ifor PhillipsHCC22.57
8James BrowneHCC23.21
9=Medwyn WilliamsHCC24.50
9=Yianni KarakousisACG24.50
11Annie GloverHCC26.22
12Karen JonesHCC26.35

Holyhead Cycling Club

Club Championships8 Mile Time Trial – Llanfaelog Course

Thursday 10/06/2021

Position Name Club Time HCC Category
Position
1 Rich WilliamsHCC17.581st Male
2 Ifor PhillipsHCC19.372nd Male
3 Graham BalshawBolton19.38
4 Gwenno HughesACG19.40
5Steve MatthewsRaw Sport19.46
6David JonesHCC21.583rd Male
7Bridget RipleyHCC22.591st Lady
8Alun RowlandsHCC23.26
9Karen JonesHCC23.412nd Lady
10Annie GloverHCCDNS

_____________________________________________________

Holyhead Cycling Club

Club Championships10 Mile Time Trial – Dalar Course

Thursday 03/06/2021

Position Name Club Time HCC Category
Position
1 Danny Glyn Team Bottrill20.24
2 Mitch RussellClwb Egni20.29
3 Aled RobertsCafé Gruff20.56
4 Hywel IorwerthClwb Egni21.18
5Dafydd JonesACG21.56
6Caron Rees JonesClwb Egni22.31
7Gwenno HughesACG23.09
8Steve MattewsRaw Sports23.48
9Wayne OwenClwb Egni23.54
10Cain JonesHCC24.171st (J)
11Ifor PhillipsHCC24.321st (M)
12David Ricky JonesHCC26.172nd (M)
13Alun RowlandsHCC27.143rd (M)
14Annie GloverHCC27.211st (F)
15Karen JonesHCC27.282nd (F)
16Bridget RipleyHCC27.303rd (F)
17Peter CreaseHCCDNS

_____________________________________________________

Holyhead Cycling Club

8 Mile Time Trial – Llanfaelog Course

Thursday 13/05/2021

Position Name Club Time Category
Position
1 Matthew RobertsTeam Bottrill 16.281st Male
2 Richard WilliamsHCC 17.082nd Male
3 Dafydd JonesACG 17.213rd Male
4 Iwan ParryACG 18.20
5Peter CreaseHCC18.28
6James BrowneHCC18.54
7Cain JonesHCC19.151st Junior Male
8Lee EvansGOG Tri19.51
9Geoffrey LunnHCC20.02
10Ifor PhillipsHCC20.33
11David R JonesHCC20.42
12Phil StevensonHCC21.26
13Bridget RipleyHCC21.351st Female
14Alun RowlandsHCC21.46
15Annie GloverHCC22.052nd Female
16Karen JonesHCC22.183rd Female
17Cheryl ChambersHCC23.11
18Helen StevensonHCC23.49
19Geraint WilliamsHCC25.56

_____________________________________________________

Holyhead Cycling Club

5 Mile Time Trial – Treban Course

Thursday 29/04/2021

Position Name Club Time Category
Position
1 Matthew RobertsTeam Bottrill 10.281st Male
2 Richard WilliamsHCC 10.552nd Male
3 Dafydd JonesACG 11.083rd Male
4 Nick OwenHCC 11.11
5Steve MatthewsTeam Rawsport11.49
6Jac GruffyddCaffi Gruff RT12.04
7Peter CreaseHCC12.10
8James BrownHCC12.13
9Cain JonesHCC12.181st Junior Male
10Geoffrey LunnHCC12.37
11Lee EvansGOG Tri12.56
12Osian ThomasHCC13.38
13Phil StevensonHCC13.42
14Annie GloverHCC14.091st Female
15Karen JonesHCC14.372nd Female
16Huw ParryACG14.40
17Cheryl ChambersHCC15.433rd Female
18Helen StevensonHCC15.58
19Keryn JonesHCC17.151st Junior Female
20Geraint WilliamsHCC17.18
21Peter LinehamHCC20.54

=====================